An international tourism exhibition, such as AITF, continues to be an important tool for establishing and strengthening business relations. I am confident that this exhibition will help us all to acquire new knowledge, explore and learn best practices in sustainable tourism development, will give a strong impulse to further developing an attractive tourism image for Azerbaijan, and increase the number of professional tourism businesses
Chairman of the Azerbaijan Tourism Association
The Stavropol Region is a regular participant at AITF, thus increasing the number of its participating sanatoriums and resorts which work for the development of inbound tourism. The AITF exhibition has long been a brand in Azerbaijan; your Government’s support is apparent. Participation at this exhibition is a key to success, and the Stavropol intends to continue its cooperation with the Organisers
Suzanna Damir
Head of the Department for Interregional International Cooperation, Ministry of Economic Development of the Stavropol Territory
Of course, this exhibition is the best way to showcase our services, and we are happy to be part of this ambitious and well organised event. We believe that this is the most important and best way to promote your company’s image. AITF tourism exhibition is an efficient way to communicate and reach new customers in modern tourism industry