AITF - Belarus-Azerbaijan Travel Forum to be held in Baku
Belarus-Azerbaijan Travel Forum to be held in Baku
Belarus-Azerbaijan Travel Forum is to take place in Baku.
The Belarusian Embassy in Azerbaijan reports that on 29 October Baku will host the Belarus-Azerbaijan Travel Forum, arranged by TSENTRKURORT (under the Presidential Administration of Belarus), the largest company in the tourism industry of Belarus, together with the support of Ministry of Culture & Tourism of Azerbaijan.
The forum will involve the ambassador of Belarus to Azerbaijan Gennady Akhramovich, heads and representatives of TSENTRKURORT (the operator of such well-known Belarusian sanatoriums as Priozerny, Borovoe, Sosni, Naroch, etc.), Belagrozdravnitsa, hotel President-Hotel 5*, Belavia, which will hold presentation of tourism industry and sanatorium-resort potential of Belarus.
Also, the event will bring together more than 20 largest Azerbaijani tourism companies, which, in turn, will present the tourism potential of Azerbaijan.