AITF - Promotion of tourism potential of Azerbaijan
Promotion of tourism potential of Azerbaijan
Leyla Rahmanova, manager of the Golden Book Publishing House
- Golden Book Publishing House has been successfully operating since 2009 and provides a wide range of printing services of any complexity and with consistently high quality. It is not an accident that we are participating as an exhibitor in AITF for the fourth time. The production of printing materials, aimed at promoting the tourism potential of our country, occupies an important place in our activities.
Among the major completed projects, there are a series of tourism guides in several languages ​​about the regions of Azerbaijan, which combine the advantages of a map, reference book, and guide. The guides on the regions of Guba, Gusar, Ismayilli, Gabala, Mingachevir, Khachmaz, etc., brochures on ethnographic tourism, equestrian tourism, "Shahdagh" ski resort, travelling with children, Azerbaijani cuisine, among others, are all available.
There exists long-term cooperation between Golden Book Publishing House with the Ministry of Culture and Tourism of Azerbaijan, the State Oil Company of Azerbaijan