AITF - The best way to Hungary!
The best way to Hungary!
Aleksey Petrov, Marketing Director at “1000 dorog” (Hungary)
- We are the largest receiving tour operator in Hungary. Since 2000, the company “1000 dorog” has been successfully operating in the tourism market and offers a variety of tours to Hungary and to the closest countries. We provide a wide range of tourist products developed for a variety of taste and budget. Many tourists come to us from Baku, both for treatment and for excursions. The Hungarians also express desire to visit Azerbaijan with no less interest.
We have a department dealing with sending tourists to Azerbaijan and it should be noted that only this year seven groups will come to Baku from Hungary. For a 10-million country this is a big indicator. We are not new to AITF; this is our seventh year of cooperation with this exhibition. Over many years we have established strong partnership and friendly relations in Baku, and therefore today we traditionally advertise the achievements of our company, and also talk about the country. It is important to remind again of Hungary and of the opportunity to see not only our country but also other European countries. Azerbaijani tourists can take a direct flight fly to Hungary twice a week. Over the past two or three years, the system for obtaining visas has been further facilitated. Our main goal is to make staying in Hungary interesting, rich, unforgettable and attractive in terms of its cost for visitors.