AITF - Important meetings are of mutual benefit
Important meetings are of mutual benefit
Revan Ahmedov, Representative of ATA Travel
- At the outset, I would like to express personal opinion about this exhibition. The AITF exhibition has been held in our country for many years and is now an event of great interest for tourism professionals. For this I would like to thank the organizers of the exhibition and the Ministry of Culture and Tourism of the Republic of Azerbaijan. The exhibition traditionally presents well-known companies, hotels and tourist destinations that are popular among Azerbaijani tourists.
Holding such a workshop in the framework of the exhibition has undoubtedly strengthened the business component of the event. A number of important meetings we have held today were of mutual interest. For us, this is of fundamental importance, given the growing interest of tourists to Azerbaijan. In particular, we had interesting talks with colleagues from Belarus, Colombia, the Czech Republic, Georgia, etc. Despite the fact that our company actively works with many of these areas, participation in the workshop of new tour operators allows us to expand the circle of partners in different countries of the world.