AITF - A rich program from PASHA Travel
A rich program from PASHA Travel
Aziza Seyidova, Chief Communications Officer at PASHA Travel
- Among the professional products, we are proud to present to our outbound division PASHA Holidays at AITF 2018. This year our company celebrated its fifteenth anniversary, which marked the opening of this independent branch of outbound tourism. Our entire office is focused on the client, on a pleasant atmosphere for booking, and the exposition stand offers the main directions from the company: Montenegro and Croatia.
The second product which we are pleased to offer visitors is a set of unique tours around Azerbaijan In addition to standard tours, we form exclusive routes, for example, a tour of Soviet Baku, the Baku courtyards, the labyrinths of Sadarak. Visitors receive all the exhaustive information, which is interesting both for guests of our city, and for compatriots.
The third our main product is Baku Card, an official card of Baku, which provides discounts and preferential conditions in museums, restaurants, boutiques, etc. Today more and more partners are connecting to this card. And we prepared its presentation to coincide with this travel exhibition. We are waiting for anyone who dreams about travelling and alongside his or her love for this country, also wants to visit other interesting places. We have a lot of products to develop and design, and we hope to present them at the exhibition next year.