AITF - Mədəniyyə - the growing popularity
Mədəniyyə - the growing popularity
Zohra Aliyeva, Director of Information, Electronic Media and Resources Department at Information and Public Relations Division of the Ministry of Tourism and Culture of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Editor-in-chief at Mədəniyyə
- Mədəniyyə is devoted to the diversity of cultural life in Azerbaijan. It publishes materials in Azerbaijani, Russian and English. We publish this edition every year at our stand within the framework of the AITF exhibition. The exhibition is extremely useful for all spheres of activity - tourism, art, culture, media, etc. For us, this event is a real catch! We can draw inspiration and new topics for our publications here. It is very important to be constantly in the information space so as not to lose contact with the society, subscribers and keep your hand on the pulse of time.
Our journal is constantly evolving; we are trying to make it attractive for all categories of readers. Accordingly, an important task at this exhibition is the need to demonstrate to travel agencies, hotels and investors the wide opportunities of Mədəniyyə for effective distribution of their advertising products. The journal is already popular and we have a broad subscription base and solid audience, including employees of the Ministry of Tourism and Culture.
Note that Mədəniyyə was included in the “List of scientific periodicals recommended for publication of the main results of dissertations in the Republic of Azerbaijan” by the decision of the Presidium of the Supreme Attestation Commission under the President of Azerbaijan. Those who claim a scientific degree publish their works in our journal.