National and regional travel companies, airlines, hotel chains, holiday centres, recreation centres and international clinics will show their destinations at the exhibition.
As in previous years, exhibition will cover a number of sectors, such as educational tourism, sports tourism, information technology in tourism, hunting and fishing, cruises, MICE tourism, etc. The traditional special sector of the AITF exhibition, Medical and Health Tourism, will also be extensively represented at the exhibition by holiday centres, wellness and spa centres from a number of countries.
The exhibition programme will be full of events that are a platform for business development, attracting potential partners and expanding the horizons of cooperation.
So, within the framework of the exhibition, B2B meetings that have already become a tradition will be held, which will allow the strengthening of both existing business communications and creating new ones.
AITF is not only the region’s largest exhibition in the tourism sector, but also a celebration of culture, new experiences, opportunities, and friendship. Every year, professional representatives of the industry look forward to this event, where they can not only establish new contacts, but also significantly expand the geography of sales, learn about the industry’s latest innovations and trends, and find new partners and customers.