Why Exhibit?
MAIN REASONS in favor of participation at Azerbaijan International Travel and Tourism Fair – AITF 2024!
• AITF is well known and prestigious event in Azerbaijan and The Caucasus region.
• More than 3,000 visitors from Azerbaijan and neighboring countries attend the exhibition every year.
• According to the audit approved statistics of 2023 exhibition, 82% of visitors out of 100% were industry specialists. Among visitors there are heads of travel companies, tourism associations, hotels and sanatoriums, representatives of airlines, government structures etc.
• B2B WORKSHOP organised for ONLY participants of the exhibition.
• Strong media support. We send out several thousands of free invitations through extensive and qualified visitor database of potential buyers, publish articles in specialized newspapers and magazines, announce exhibition news through local and foreign channels etc.
• Information of your company is placed with contact details in the official exhibition catalogue. For years, this catalogue has been serving literally as a reference guide for the tourism industry professionals and is distributed throughout the country and beyond.
• We provide preliminary online registration and informing visitors about the preparations for the exhibition. Registered visitors receive a free admission ticket by e-mail.
We aren’t offering you square meters at the AITF exhibition
We’re offering UNIQUE OPPORTUNITIES to promote your business!